Events in May 2019

Date Event
May 1

PLTL COMP 105 WED 9-11 AM

9:00 AM–11:00 AM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

May 1

Fiscal Policies Meeting/Janet Pinkley

9:00 AM–10:00 AM, Broome Library 1670

May 1

PLTL COMP 151 WED 9:30 - 11:30 AM

9:30 AM–11:30 AM, El Dorado Hall 140 - Learning Studio

May 1

Study Abroad Info Session

10:00 AM–11:00 AM, Sage Hall 2132 - Extended University Conference Room

May 1+ (3 DAYS)

Director of Residential Education Open Forum

11:00 AM–3:00 PM, Student Union Building 1080 - Conference Room

May 1

PLTL MATH 151 WED 12-2 PM

12:00 PM–2:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

May 1

Business Club General Meeting

12:00 PM–1:00 PM, Sage Hall 2030

May 1

PLTL CHEM 311 WED 2-4 PM

2:00 PM–4:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

May 1

PLTL CHEM 105 WED 2-4 PM

2:00 PM–4:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 140 - Learning Studio

May 1

PLTL PHYS 201 WED 4-6PM

4:00 PM–6:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 140 - Learning Studio

May 1

4Ocean Meeting

4:00 PM–5:00 PM, Student Union Building 2021 - Meeting Room A

May 1

PLTL COMP 162 WED 4:30-6:30 PM

4:30 PM–6:30 PM, Madera Hall 1641 - General Conference Room

May 1

PLTL MATH 150 WED 5-7 PM

5:00 PM–7:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

May 1

Circle K Int'l Board Meeting

6:00 PM–7:00 PM, Student Union Building 2023 - Meeting Room B

May 1

Intramural Pool Tournament

6:00 PM–8:00 PM, Student Union Building 1060 - Game Room

May 1

Upperclassmen Bible Study

7:30 PM–9:30 PM, Student Union Building 2023 - Meeting Room B

May 2

Student Government Senate Meeting

9:00 AM–11:00 AM,

May 2

PLTL BIOL 203 TH 9-11 AM

9:00 AM–11:00 AM, El Dorado Hall 140 - Learning Studio

May 2

PLTL MATH 230 TH 9-11 AM

9:00 AM–11:00 AM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

May 2

Computer Science Advisory Board Meeting

11:00 AM–4:00 PM, Broome Library - J. Handel Evans Conference Room

May 2

Retirement Nuts and Bolts

12:00 PM–4:30 PM, Petit Salon

May 2

PLTL CHEM 314 TH 1-3 PM

1:00 PM–3:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

May 2

Student Programming Board Meetings

1:30 PM–2:30 PM, Student Union Building 2023 - Meeting Room B

May 2

CS/IT Capstone Showcase Spring 2019

3:00 PM–5:00 PM, Sierra Hall Lobby

May 2

Vision Board Workshop

3:00 PM–5:00 PM, Ralph Bliss Courtyard

May 2

PLTL PHYS 101 TH 5-7 PM

5:00 PM–7:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

May 2

U12 Development Soccer Academy 2019

5:30 PM–7:00 PM, North Field 3 - Softball Field

May 2

Book Release Event

6:00 PM–7:30 PM, del Norte Hall 1500

May 2

Student Zumba

6:15 PM–7:15 PM, Arroyo Hall 140 - Gym

May 2

Weekly Queer Student Alliance Meetings

6:15 PM–8:00 PM, Sierra Hall 2422

May 2

Catholic Bible Study

7:30 PM–9:30 PM, Student Union Building 2023 - Meeting Room B

May 2

Santa Cruz Bible Study

8:00 PM–10:00 PM, Student Union Building 1080 - Conference Room

May 3

Strategic Resource Planning Committee Meetings

8:30 AM–10:30 AM, Solano Hall 2175 - Conference Room

May 3

CSU EdD Directors Spring Meeting

9:30 AM–4:00 PM, Broome Library - J. Handel Evans Conference Room

May 3

Rene Corado (WFVZ) Speaker

12:00 PM–3:00 PM, del Norte Hall 1500

May 3

CSUCI Esports Smash Super Slam

6:00 PM–11:00 PM, Ojai Hall 1986

May 5

Oxnard Soccer Association

8:00 AM–4:00 PM, North Soccer Field 1, North Soccer Field 2

May 5

U12 Development Academy Game Day 2019

9:00 AM–2:30 PM, North Field 3 - Softball Field

May 6+ (2 DAYS)

Director of Residential Education Open Forum

11:00 AM–3:00 PM, Student Union Building 1080 - Conference Room

May 6

PLTL CHEM 121 MON 2- 4 PM

2:00 PM–4:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

May 6

PLTL COMP 150 MON 2-4 PM

2:00 PM–4:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 140 - Learning Studio

May 6

PLTL CHEM 122 MON 4-6 PM

4:00 PM–6:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

May 6+ (2 DAYS)

U12 Development Soccer Academy 2019

5:30 PM–7:00 PM, North Field 3 - Softball Field

May 6

PLTL MATH 105 MON 6-8 PM

6:00 PM–8:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

May 6

Beta Gamma Nu

8:00 PM–9:00 PM, Bell Tower 1352

May 6

Alpha Delta Psi Weekly Meeting

8:30 PM–9:30 PM, Bell Tower 1302

May 7

Commuter Services Presents: First Tuesdays Food Truck SPRING 2019

11:00 AM–3:00 PM,

May 7

Staff Yoga

12:00 PM–1:30 PM, Petit Salon

May 7

ACADEMIC SENATE MEETING - Spring 2019

2:30 PM–4:30 PM, Grand Salon

May 7

PLTL COMP 151 TUES 6-8 PM

6:00 PM–8:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

May 7

Beta Gamma Nu

8:00 PM–9:00 PM, Bell Tower 1491

May 8

PLTL COMP 105 WED 9-11 AM

9:00 AM–11:00 AM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

May 8

Fiscal Policies Meeting/Janet Pinkley

9:00 AM–10:00 AM, Broome Library 1670

May 8

PLTL COMP 151 WED 9:30 - 11:30 AM

9:30 AM–11:30 AM, El Dorado Hall 140 - Learning Studio

May 8

PLTL MATH 151 WED 12-2 PM

12:00 PM–2:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

May 8

PLTL CHEM 311 WED 2-4 PM

2:00 PM–4:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

May 8

PLTL CHEM 105 WED 2-4 PM

2:00 PM–4:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 140 - Learning Studio

May 8

Music Career Seminar: How to Make Money in Music

3:00 PM–5:00 PM, Other Location

May 8

PLTL PHYS 201 WED 4-6PM

4:00 PM–6:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 140 - Learning Studio

May 8

PLTL COMP 162 WED 4:30-6:30 PM

4:30 PM–6:30 PM, Madera Hall 1641 - General Conference Room

May 8

PLTL MATH 150 WED 5-7 PM

5:00 PM–7:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

May 8

Circle K General Meeting

6:00 PM–7:00 PM, Sierra Hall 2344

May 9

Student Government Senate Meeting

9:00 AM–11:00 AM,

May 9

PLTL BIOL 203 TH 9-11 AM

9:00 AM–11:00 AM, El Dorado Hall 140 - Learning Studio

May 9

PLTL MATH 230 TH 9-11 AM

9:00 AM–11:00 AM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

May 9

PLTL CHEM 314 TH 1-3 PM

1:00 PM–3:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

May 9

U12 Development Soccer Academy 2019

5:30 PM–7:00 PM, North Field 3 - Softball Field

May 10

STEM/LRC TRAININGS

9:00 AM–10:30 AM, Sierra Hall 2422

May 10

RTS Fellows Mtg #4

11:00 AM–5:00 PM, Broome Library 1756

May 10

Psychology Poster Presentation

3:00 PM–8:00 PM, Grand Salon

May 11

PROMESAS STEM Articulation Summit 2

8:00 AM–4:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room, El Dorado Hall 110 - Commons, El Dorado Hall 140 - Learning Studio

May 11

Honors Convocation

4:00 PM–6:30 PM, North Quad

May 12

Oxnard Soccer Association

8:00 AM–4:00 PM, North Soccer Field 1, North Soccer Field 2

May 12

U12 Development Academy Game Day 2019

9:00 AM–2:30 PM, North Field 3 - Softball Field

May 13+ (9 DAYS)

COMMENCEMENT SIGNAGE

12:00 AM–11:30 PM, Other Location

May 13

Site Authority Board Meeting

11:30 AM–12:30 PM, Broome Library - J. Handel Evans Conference Room

May 13+ (2 DAYS)

U12 Development Soccer Academy 2019

5:30 PM–7:00 PM, North Field 3 - Softball Field

May 14

Staff Yoga

12:00 PM–1:30 PM,

May 14

ACADEMIC SENATE MEETING - Spring 2019

2:30 PM–4:30 PM, Grand Salon

May 14

Graduate Program Information Session

5:30 PM–7:30 PM, El Dorado Hall 140 - Learning Studio

May 14

PATH Senior Reception

5:30 PM–7:00 PM, Petit Salon

May 15

Fiscal Policies Meeting/Janet Pinkley

9:00 AM–10:00 AM, Broome Library 1670

May 15

Lavender Cording Celebration

5:30 PM–7:00 PM, Petit Salon

May 16

U12 Development Soccer Academy 2019

5:30 PM–7:00 PM, North Field 3 - Softball Field

May 17

Black Stoling Ceremony

11:00 AM–1:30 PM, Malibu Hall 100

May 17

School of Education Pinning Ceremony

4:00 PM–6:30 PM, Broome Library Plaza

May 17

Si Se Pudo 2019

6:00 PM–8:00 PM, North Quad

May 18

Commencement 2019

9:00 AM–6:00 PM, Campus

May 19

Oxnard Soccer Association

8:00 AM–4:00 PM, North Soccer Field 1, North Soccer Field 2

May 20

Reception for Chairs workshop

4:00 PM–7:00 PM, Founder's Courtyard

May 20

A&FA Board Meeting Spring 2019

6:00 PM–8:00 PM, Smith Center 1908

May 21

CI STAFF COUNCIL MEETING

9:00 AM–10:00 AM, Broome Library - J. Handel Evans Conference Room

May 21

FHR Council Meetings Spring 2019

10:00 AM–11:00 AM,

May 21

Staff Yoga

12:00 PM–1:30 PM, Petit Salon

May 21

U12 Development Soccer Academy 2019

5:30 PM–7:00 PM, North Field 3 - Softball Field

May 21

Summer Meeting

6:00 PM–10:00 PM, Madera Hall 2381 - General Conference Room

May 22+ (2 DAYS)

SSC Institution Room 2

8:00 AM–5:00 PM, del Norte Hall 2530

May 22+ (2 DAYS)

SSC Institution Room 1

8:00 AM–5:00 PM, Del Norte Hall 2550

May 23

VC STEM Golden Gear Award Recognition

3:30 PM–6:30 PM, Malibu Hall 100

May 23

U12 Development Soccer Academy 2019

5:30 PM–7:00 PM, North Field 3 - Softball Field

May 26

Oxnard Soccer Association

8:00 AM–4:00 PM, North Soccer Field 1, North Soccer Field 2

May 28

Staff Yoga

12:00 PM–1:30 PM, Petit Salon

May 28

FDN Board Meeting

4:00 PM–8:00 PM, Sierra Hall Lobby

May 28

U12 Development Soccer Academy 2019

5:30 PM–7:00 PM, North Field 3 - Softball Field

May 29

Cancelled PHSC 170 SSA CLASS

9:00 AM–4:00 PM,

May 30

U12 Development Soccer Academy 2019

5:30 PM–7:00 PM, North Field 3 - Softball Field

May 31

Cancelled PHSC 170 SSA CLASS

9:00 AM–4:00 PM,

Ongoing Events

Date Event
Feb 20–May 17

Native Voices Exhibit

8:00 AM–10:30 PM,