Events for the week of March 31, 2019

Time Event
Sun 31

Oxnard Soccer Association

8:00 AM–4:00 PM, North Soccer Field 1, North Soccer Field 2

Sun 31

U12 Development Academy Game Day 2019

9:00 AM–2:30 PM, North Field 3 - Softball Field

Sun 31

Native Voices Exhibit

1:00 PM–10:30 PM, Broome Library 1320 - Exhibition Hall

Mon 01+ (4 DAYS)

Native Voices Exhibit

8:00 AM–10:30 PM, Broome Library 1320 - Exhibition Hall

Mon 01

PLTL CHEM 121 MON 2- 4 PM

2:00 PM–4:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

Mon 01

PLTL COMP 150 MON 2-4 PM

2:00 PM–4:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 140 - Learning Studio

Mon 01

PLTL CHEM 122 MON 4-6 PM

4:00 PM–6:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

Mon 01

Line Dance Lessons!

4:30 PM–5:30 PM,

Mon 01+ (2 DAYS)

U12 Development Soccer Academy 2019

5:30 PM–7:00 PM, North Field 3 - Softball Field

Mon 01

PLTL MATH 105 MON 6-8 PM

6:00 PM–8:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

Mon 01

Mariachi CSUCItlan Meetings

6:30 PM–9:00 PM, Madera Hall 2381 - General Conference Room

Mon 01

Mariachi CSUCItlan club meeting

6:30 PM–9:00 PM, Madera Hall 1641 - General Conference Room

Mon 01

Beta Gamma Nu

8:00 PM–9:00 PM, Bell Tower 1352

Mon 01

Alpha Delta Psi Weekly Meeting

8:30 PM–9:30 PM, Bell Tower 1302

Tue 02

Commuter Services Presents: First Tuesdays Food Truck SPRING 2019

11:00 AM–3:00 PM, Central Mall West

Tue 02

Asian American Pacific Islander Heritage Month Kick Off

12:00 PM–5:00 PM, Central Mall West

Tue 02

Study Abroad Info Session

1:00 PM–2:00 PM, Sage Hall 2132 - Extended University Conference Room

Tue 02

KakePops Meeting

1:15 PM–3:15 PM, Bell Tower 1716

Tue 02

SSC Men's Group

3:00 PM–4:00 PM, Bell Tower West 1188 - Arts and Sciences Conference Room

Tue 02+ (2 DAYS)

Commencement Vocalist Auditions

3:00 PM–5:00 PM, Student Union Building 1080 - Conference Room

Tue 02

Active Minds Chapter Meeting

5:00 PM–6:30 PM, del Norte Hall 1535

Tue 02

Dolphin Talks

5:30 PM–7:30 PM, Petit Salon

Tue 02

PLTL COMP 151 TUES 6-8 PM

6:00 PM–8:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

Tue 02

Mortar Board Ceremony Spring 2019

6:00 PM–7:30 PM, Archives Courtyard

Tue 02

Managing Your Credit: Credit Cards and Loans

6:00 PM–8:00 PM, Grand Salon

Tue 02

Student Zumba

6:15 PM–7:15 PM, Arroyo Hall 140 - Gym

Tue 02

Writing Marathon

6:30 PM–8:30 PM, Student Union Building 1080 - Conference Room

Tue 02

M.E.Ch.A. Meeting

7:15 PM–8:30 PM, Sierra Hall 2344

Tue 02

Kappa Rho Delta PNM Meeting

7:30 PM–10:00 PM, Bell Tower 1422

Tue 02

Beta Gamma Nu

8:00 PM–9:00 PM, Bell Tower 1491

Wed 03

PLTL COMP 105 WED 9-11 AM

9:00 AM–11:00 AM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

Wed 03

Problem Session

9:00 AM–11:00 AM, El Dorado Hall 110 - Commons

Wed 03

Fiscal Policies Meeting/Janet Pinkley

9:00 AM–10:00 AM, Broome Library 1670

Wed 03

PLTL COMP 151 WED 9:30 - 11:30 AM

9:30 AM–11:30 AM, El Dorado Hall 140 - Learning Studio

Wed 03

PLTL MATH 151 WED 12-2 PM

12:00 PM–2:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

Wed 03

Business Club General Meeting

12:00 PM–1:00 PM, Sage Hall 2030

Wed 03

Study Abroad Info Session

12:30 PM–1:30 PM, Sage Hall 2132 - Extended University Conference Room

Wed 03

PLTL CHEM 311 WED 2-4 PM

2:00 PM–4:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

Wed 03

PLTL CHEM 105 WED 2-4 PM

2:00 PM–4:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 140 - Learning Studio

Wed 03

Peace Corps Information Session: Health Sector Programs

2:00 PM–3:00 PM, del Norte Hall 1555

Wed 03

PLTL PHYS 201 WED 4-6PM

4:00 PM–6:00 PM,

Wed 03

4Ocean Meeting

4:00 PM–5:00 PM, Student Union Building 2021 - Meeting Room A

Wed 03

PLTL COMP 162 WED 4:30-6:30 PM

4:30 PM–6:30 PM, Madera Hall 1641 - General Conference Room

Wed 03

PLTL MATH 150 WED 5-7 PM

5:00 PM–7:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

Wed 03

Circle K Int'l Board Meeting

6:00 PM–7:00 PM, Student Union Building 2023 - Meeting Room B

Wed 03

Pledge Meeting

6:00 PM–8:00 PM, Bell Tower 1621

Wed 03

Upperclassmen Bible Study

7:30 PM–9:30 PM, Student Union Building 2023 - Meeting Room B

Wed 03

ZPO New Member Education Process Meetings

9:00 PM–11:00 PM, Bell Tower 1352

Thu 04+ (2 DAYS)

Green Belt Training

7:30 AM–5:30 PM, CI Boating Center 001 - Classroom, CI Boating Center 002 - Classroom

Thu 04

Student Government Senate Meeting

9:00 AM–11:00 AM, Student Union Building 1080 - Conference Room

Thu 04

PLTL BIOL 203 TH 9-11 AM

9:00 AM–11:00 AM, El Dorado Hall 140 - Learning Studio

Thu 04

PLTL MATH 230 TH 9-11 AM

9:00 AM–11:00 AM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

Thu 04

PLTL CHEM 314 TH 1-3 PM

1:00 PM–3:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

Thu 04

Student Programming Board Meetings

1:30 PM–2:30 PM, Student Union Building 2023 - Meeting Room B

Thu 04

Annual Staff Service Awards & Faculty Commemoration

1:30 PM–3:30 PM, Grand Salon

Thu 04

Adulting 101

2:00 PM–3:00 PM, Student Union Building 1080 - Conference Room

Thu 04

PLTL PHYS 101 TH 5-7 PM

5:00 PM–7:00 PM, El Dorado Hall 108 - Conference Room

Thu 04

U12 Development Soccer Academy 2019

5:30 PM–7:00 PM, North Field 3 - Softball Field

Thu 04

Student Zumba

6:15 PM–7:15 PM, Arroyo Hall 140 - Gym

Thu 04

Weekly Queer Student Alliance Meetings

6:15 PM–8:00 PM, Sierra Hall 2422

Thu 04

CS Club Movie Night

6:30 PM–8:30 PM, Sierra Hall 1111

Thu 04

Kilusan Pilipino Meetings

7:15 PM–9:30 PM, Sierra Hall 1411

Thu 04

Catholic Bible Study

7:30 PM–9:30 PM, Student Union Building 2023 - Meeting Room B

Thu 04

Santa Cruz Bible Study

8:00 PM–10:00 PM, Student Union Building 1080 - Conference Room

Fri 05

Native Voices Exhibit

8:00 AM–5:00 PM, Broome Library 1320 - Exhibition Hall

Fri 05

RTS Fellows Mtg #3

8:00 AM–1:00 PM, Broome Library 1360, Broome Library 1756

Fri 05

ChilFASA Meeting

12:00 PM–1:30 PM, Broome Library - J. Handel Evans Conference Room

Fri 05

Intramural Outdoor Soccer

2:00 PM–5:00 PM, North Soccer Field 1

Fri 05

April Block Party (Drive In Movie)

7:00 PM–11:00 PM, Other Location

Sat 06

Nursing AACN Conference

6:30 AM–2:30 PM, Aliso Hall 150

Sat 06

11th Annual Conference for Social Justice in Education

8:00 AM–2:00 PM, Grand Salon

Sat 06

Cancelled Brian Kuczynski 5K 10K Memorial Run

8:00 AM–12:00 PM,

Sat 06

Native Voices Exhibit

10:00 AM–6:00 PM, Broome Library 1320 - Exhibition Hall

Sat 06

Kappa Rho Delta PNK Retreat

11:00 AM–5:00 PM, Petit Salon, Sierra Hall 1411

Sat 06

Home Women's Soccer vs. Loyola

12:00 PM–1:30 PM, North Soccer Field 2

Sat 06

Kilusan Pilipino Friendship Games

1:00 PM–4:00 PM, South Quad

Sat 06

HOME Men's Soccer vs. CSU Bakersfield

2:00 PM–3:30 PM, North Soccer Field 2

Sat 06+ (1 DAY)

Kappachella

10:00 PM–10:00 AM, Malibu Hall 100

Ongoing Events

Date Event
Jan 31–Apr 18

ASI Elections and Recruitment A frames

8:00 AM–5:00 PM, Other Location

Feb 20–May 17

Native Voices Exhibit

8:00 AM–10:30 PM,